List of 3D-Designs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RC|| 3D-Printed 1/12th Scale Pan Car || [[3D-Printed 1/12th Scale Pan Car]] || [[Image:3D_1_12_PanCar01.jpg| 128px]] | |RC|| 3D-Printed 1/12th Scale Pan Car || [[3D-Printed 1/12th Scale Pan Car]] || [[Image:3D_1_12_PanCar01.jpg| 128px]] | ||
|- | |||
|RC|| 3D-Printed Motor Mount for Bruder Cat D11T RC Conversion || [[3D-Printed Motor Mount for Bruder Cat D11T RC Conversion]] || [[Image:3D_D11T_01.jpg| 128px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:01, 7 May 2017
This is a small selection of the designs I made over the last months...
Please note: 3D-Designs Fineprint
Category | Description | Link to article | Preview |
---|---|---|---|
3D-Printing | Filament holder | 3D-Filament Holder | |
Toys | Replacement ramp for toy parking structure | 3D-Printed Ramp For Toy Parking Structure | |
Toys | Sand Mold (Beer Bottle) | 3D-Printed Sand Mold | |
House-Hold | Towel Holder | 3D-Printed Towel Holder | tbd |
House-Hold | Champagne Glas Holder | 3D-Printed Champagne Glas Holder | tbd |
House-Hold | Baby Bed Trunnion | 3D-Printed Baby Bed Trunnion | tbd |
RC | RC Tire Glueing Aid | 3D-Printed RC Tire Glueing Aid | |
RC | RC Beer Crate | 3D-Printed 1/10 scale Beer Crate | |
RC | RC Traffic Cones | 3D-Printed RC Traffic Cones | |
RC | RC Gear Cover | 3D-Printed RC Gear Cover | |
RC | RC Roof Rack | 3D-Printed 1/10th Scale Roof Rack | |
RC | RC Snow Plough | 3D-Printed 1/10th Snow Plough | |
Misc | UMD Case | 3D-Printed UMD Case | |
Misc | Cup holder for use in trains | 3D-Printed Cup holder for use in trains | |
3D-Printing | Filament Guide | 3D-Printed Filament Guide | |
Misc | iPhone 5 Stand | 3D-Printed iPhone 5 Stand (car) | |
Tools | Tool Stand / Tool Rack | 3D-Printed Tool Stand | |
RC | RC Tamiya F-103 battery tray brace | 3D-Printed Tamiya F-103 Battery Tray Brace | |
RC | 3D-Printed 1/12th Scale Pan Car | 3D-Printed 1/12th Scale Pan Car | |
RC | 3D-Printed Motor Mount for Bruder Cat D11T RC Conversion | 3D-Printed Motor Mount for Bruder Cat D11T RC Conversion |
Some Modules I Use
- Write: Get it here: https://github.com/rohieb/Write.scad
- Rounded Cube: Media:Module_Rounded_Cube.zip
- Really Rounded Cube: Media:Module_Really_Rounded_Cube.zip
- Geometrical Objects: Media:Module_Geometrical_Objects.zip
- Steckverbinder: Media:Module_Steckverbinder.scad
Some Utilities
Presentations
I held this presentation on two occasions, maybe someone wants the handout:
- Slides & Notes: Media:3D-Druck v15 public version shrunk again.pdf
- Demo files: Media:3D-Druck v15 Demo Files.zip