CPU comparison (bogomips): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Bogomips (each) | !Bogomips (each) | ||
!Bogomips (sum) | !Bogomips (sum) | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo L14 | |Lenovo L14 | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|3394.02 | |3394.02 | ||
|54304.32 | |54304.32 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo L15 | |Lenovo L15 | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| 4992.67 | | 4992.67 | ||
| 39941.36 | | 39941.36 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 3267-AZ4) | |Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 3267-AZ4) | ||
Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
| 5190.32 | | 5190.32 | ||
|20761.28 | |20761.28 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (?) | |Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (?) | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|4991.91 | |4991.91 | ||
|9983.82 | |9983.82 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 4004-K6G) | |Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 4004-K6G) | ||
Line 37: | Line 42: | ||
|4991.05 | |4991.05 | ||
|9982.1 | |9982.1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intel NUC5i3RYH '2016 (silver) | |Intel NUC5i3RYH '2016 (silver) | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|4192.17 | |4192.17 | ||
|16768.68 | |16768.68 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|deep-thought VM (this website's host) | |deep-thought VM (this website's host) | ||
Line 49: | Line 56: | ||
|4788.74 | |4788.74 | ||
|4788.74 | |4788.74 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo Thinkcentre M720q | |Lenovo Thinkcentre M720q | ||
Line 55: | Line 63: | ||
|3401.56 | |3401.56 | ||
|20409.36 | |20409.36 | ||
|At just 7W power consumption in normal operation, that a lot of power! | |||
|- | |||
|Raspberry Pi 3 | |||
|ARMv7 Processor rev 4 (v7l) | |||
|4 | |||
|44.80 | |||
|179.2 | |||
|Perfomance to powerconsumption ratio is pretty bad. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:31, 16 December 2023
ℹ️ | As read from /proc/cpuinfo .
|
Device | CPU | Cores | Bogomips (each) | Bogomips (sum) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lenovo L14 | AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 4750U with Radeon Graphics | 16 | 3394.02 | 54304.32 | |
Lenovo L15 | AMD Ryzen 3 PRO 4450U with Radeon Graphics | 8 | 4992.67 | 39941.36 | |
Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 3267-AZ4) | Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-2120T CPU @ 2.60GHz | 4 | 5190.32 | 20761.28 | |
Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (?) | Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G645T @ 2.50GHz | 2 | 4991.91 | 9983.82 | |
Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 4004-K6G) | Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G2020T @ 2.50GHz | 2 | 4991.05 | 9982.1 | |
Intel NUC5i3RYH '2016 (silver) | Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-5010U CPU @ 2.10GHz | 4 | 4192.17 | 16768.68 | |
deep-thought VM (this website's host) | Intel(R) Xeon(R) Silver 4210R CPU @ 2.40GHz | 1 | 4788.74 | 4788.74 | |
Lenovo Thinkcentre M720q | Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-8400T CPU @ 1.70GHz | 6 | 3401.56 | 20409.36 | At just 7W power consumption in normal operation, that a lot of power! |
Raspberry Pi 3 | ARMv7 Processor rev 4 (v7l) | 4 | 44.80 | 179.2 | Perfomance to powerconsumption ratio is pretty bad. |