CPU comparison (bogomips): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Info|As read from <code>/proc/cpuinfo</code>. }} | {{Info|As read from <code>/proc/cpuinfo</code>. }} | ||
{{Info|You also might be interested in [[Glmark comparison]].}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
!Bogomips (each) | !Bogomips (each) | ||
!Bogomips (sum) | !Bogomips (sum) | ||
!Power consumption (normal operation) | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo L14 | |Lenovo L14 | ||
Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
|3394.02 | |3394.02 | ||
|54304.32 | |54304.32 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo L15 | |Lenovo L15 | ||
Line 19: | Line 24: | ||
| 4992.67 | | 4992.67 | ||
| 39941.36 | | 39941.36 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M | |Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 3267-AZ4) | ||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-2120T CPU @ 2.60GHz | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-2120T CPU @ 2.60GHz | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 5190.32 | | 5190.32 | ||
|20761.28 | |20761.28 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (?) | |Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (?) | ||
|Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G645T @ 2.50GHz | |Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G645T @ 2.50GHz | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4991.91 | |4991.91 | ||
| | |9983.82 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 4004-K6G) | |||
|Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G2020T @ 2.50GHz | |||
|2 | |||
|4991.05 | |||
|9982.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intel NUC5i3RYH '2016 (silver) | |||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-5010U CPU @ 2.10GHz | |||
|4 | |||
|4192.17 | |||
|16768.68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|deep-thought VM (this website's host) | |||
|Intel(R) Xeon(R) Silver 4210R CPU @ 2.40GHz | |||
|1 | |||
|4788.74 | |||
|4788.74 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lenovo Thinkcentre M720q | |||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-8400T CPU @ 1.70GHz | |||
|6 | |||
|3401.56 | |||
|20409.36 | |||
|8W | |||
|At just 8W power consumption in normal operation, that's a lot of computing power! | |||
|- | |||
|Raspberry Pi 3 | |||
|ARMv7 Processor rev 4 (v7l) | |||
|4 | |||
|44.80 | |||
|179.2 | |||
|3W | |||
|Performance-to-power-consumption-ratio is pretty bad. | |||
|- | |||
|Dell Precision 3240 | |||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-10700 CPU @ 2.90GHz | |||
|16 | |||
|5802.42 | |||
|92838.72 | |||
|30W | |||
|That's a pretty fast machine. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
You might be interested in [[glmark comparison]]. |
Latest revision as of 11:20, 24 January 2024
ℹ️ | As read from /proc/cpuinfo .
|
ℹ️ | You also might be interested in Glmark comparison. |
Device | CPU | Cores | Bogomips (each) | Bogomips (sum) | Power consumption (normal operation) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lenovo L14 | AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 4750U with Radeon Graphics | 16 | 3394.02 | 54304.32 | ||
Lenovo L15 | AMD Ryzen 3 PRO 4450U with Radeon Graphics | 8 | 4992.67 | 39941.36 | ||
Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 3267-AZ4) | Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-2120T CPU @ 2.60GHz | 4 | 5190.32 | 20761.28 | ||
Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (?) | Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G645T @ 2.50GHz | 2 | 4991.91 | 9983.82 | ||
Lenovo Thinkcentre M72e (MT-M 4004-K6G) | Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU G2020T @ 2.50GHz | 2 | 4991.05 | 9982.1 | ||
Intel NUC5i3RYH '2016 (silver) | Intel(R) Core(TM) i3-5010U CPU @ 2.10GHz | 4 | 4192.17 | 16768.68 | ||
deep-thought VM (this website's host) | Intel(R) Xeon(R) Silver 4210R CPU @ 2.40GHz | 1 | 4788.74 | 4788.74 | ||
Lenovo Thinkcentre M720q | Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-8400T CPU @ 1.70GHz | 6 | 3401.56 | 20409.36 | 8W | At just 8W power consumption in normal operation, that's a lot of computing power! |
Raspberry Pi 3 | ARMv7 Processor rev 4 (v7l) | 4 | 44.80 | 179.2 | 3W | Performance-to-power-consumption-ratio is pretty bad. |
Dell Precision 3240 | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-10700 CPU @ 2.90GHz | 16 | 5802.42 | 92838.72 | 30W | That's a pretty fast machine. |
You might be interested in glmark comparison.