List of 3D-Designs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Tipp|Many more of my designs are here: https://www.thingiverse.com/frogfish_42/designs}} | |||
=== This is a small selection of the designs I made over the last months... === | === This is a small selection of the designs I made over the last months... === | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RC || 3D-Printed Battery Brace for Tamiya TA-02SW (Again) || [[3D-Printed Battery Brace for Tamiya TA-02SW (Again)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Battery Brace for Tamiya TA-02SW Again 01.jpg|128px]] | | RC || 3D-Printed Battery Brace for Tamiya TA-02SW (Again) || [[3D-Printed Battery Brace for Tamiya TA-02SW (Again)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Battery Brace for Tamiya TA-02SW Again 01.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |||
| RC || 3D-Printed Bumper for Tamiya TA-02SW || [[3D-Printed Bumper for Tamiya TA-02SW]] || [[File:3D-Printed Bumper for Tamiya TA-02SW 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toys || [[3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder | Trampoline Safety Net Holder]] || [[3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder]] || [[File:3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder_00.jpg|128px]] | | Toys || [[3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder | Trampoline Safety Net Holder]] || [[3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder]] || [[File:3D-Printed Trampoline Safety Net Holder_00.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
| Office || [[Monitor Stand with drawers for Asus VS247HR]] || [[3D-Printed Monitor Stand with drawers for Asus VS247HR 23,6inch display (Stackable, Customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Monitor Stand with drawers for Asus VS247HR 05.jpg|128px]] | | Office || [[Monitor Stand with drawers for Asus VS247HR]] || [[3D-Printed Monitor Stand with drawers for Asus VS247HR 23,6inch display (Stackable, Customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Monitor Stand with drawers for Asus VS247HR 05.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RC || 3D-Printed SCX Jeep Rubicon Taillight || [[3D-Printed SCX Jeep Rubicon Taillight]] || [[File:3D-Printed SCX Jeep Rubicon Taillight 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| RC || 3D-Printed Battery Cap for Gens Ace Hardcase LiPos || [[3D-Printed Battery Cap for Gens Ace Hardcase LiPos]] || [[File:3D-Printed Battery Cap for Gens Ace Hardcase LiPos 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| RC || 3D-Printed Lights mounting on bonnet || [[3D-Printed Lights mounting on bonnet]] || [[File:3D-Printed Lights mounting on bonnet 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| RC || [[3D-Printed Setup Wheels (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Setup Wheels (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Set Wheels customizable 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| RC || [[3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts customizable 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| RC || [[3D-Printed Ball Bearing Cleaning and Testing Aid (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Ball Bearing Cleaning and Testing Aid (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Ball Bearing Cleaning and Testing Aid (customizable) 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| RC || [[3D-Printed Spring Cups (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Spring Cups (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Spring Cups 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| RC || [[3D-Printed Body Post Extender (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Body Post Extender (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Body Post Extender 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| RC || [[3D-Printed Wheel Hex (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Wheel Hex (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Wheel Hex 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Some Modules I Use === | === Some Modules I Use === |
Latest revision as of 08:15, 4 August 2023
💡 | Many more of my designs are here: https://www.thingiverse.com/frogfish_42/designs |
This is a small selection of the designs I made over the last months...
Please note: 3D-Designs Fineprint
Some Modules I Use
- Write: Get it here: https://github.com/rohieb/Write.scad
- Rounded Cube: Media:Module_Rounded_Cube.zip
- Really Rounded Cube: Media:Module_Really_Rounded_Cube.zip
- Geometrical Objects: Media:Module_Geometrical_Objects.zip
- Steckverbinder: Media:Module_Steckverbinder.scad
Some Utilities
Presentations
I held this presentation on two occasions, maybe someone wants the handout:
- Slides & Notes: Media:3D-Druck v15 public version shrunk again.pdf
- Demo files: Media:3D-Druck v15 Demo Files.zip
Links
- My Thingivserse profile/designs: https://www.thingiverse.com/frogfish_42/designs