List of 3D-Designs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RC || [[3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts customizable 01.jpg|128px]] | | RC || [[3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Setup Wheelnuts customizable 01.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |||
| RC || [[3D-Printed Ball Bearing Cleaning and Testing Aid (customizable)]] || [[3D-Printed Ball Bearing Cleaning and Testing Aid (customizable)]] || [[File:3D-Printed Ball Bearing Cleaning and Testing Aid (customizable) 01.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:53, 25 April 2019
This is a small selection of the designs I made over the last months...
Please note: 3D-Designs Fineprint
Some Modules I Use
- Write: Get it here: https://github.com/rohieb/Write.scad
- Rounded Cube: Media:Module_Rounded_Cube.zip
- Really Rounded Cube: Media:Module_Really_Rounded_Cube.zip
- Geometrical Objects: Media:Module_Geometrical_Objects.zip
- Steckverbinder: Media:Module_Steckverbinder.scad
Some Utilities
Presentations
I held this presentation on two occasions, maybe someone wants the handout:
- Slides & Notes: Media:3D-Druck v15 public version shrunk again.pdf
- Demo files: Media:3D-Druck v15 Demo Files.zip
Links
- My Thingivserse profile/designs: https://www.thingiverse.com/frogfish_42/designs